Match Results in August

P1 - Mens

Richard Ridley & Pete Kirby

On 30th August, Defeated

George Gray & Coach Gray

21-11  21-12

P3 - Mixed

Denise Insley & Pete Kirby

On 30th August, Defeated

Jess Gilbert & Richard Gray

19-21  21-19  23-21

P1 - Mixed

Sophie Baggott & James Phillips

On 28th August, Defeated

Penny Noyes & Michael Taylor

19-21  21-14  21-13

P8 - Mens

Jack Isaacs & Pete Grammer

On 27th August, Defeated

Neil Cain & Laurie Chaplin

21-12  21-6

P15 - Mixed

Den Scott & Aaron Scott-Roberts

On 22nd August, Defeated

Vicky Bateman & Keith Hobbins

21-10  14-21  21-18

P1 - Ladies

Vicky Bateman & Kay Montagu

On 20th August, Defeated

Jo Baggott & Den Scott

13-21  21-18  21-17

P1 - Mens

Richard Ridley & Pete Kirby

On 19th August, Defeated

Dan Renshaw & Aaron Scott-Roberts

21-16  21-16

P2 - Mixed

Penny Noyes & Michael Taylor

On 14th August, Defeated

Denise Insley & Pete Kirby

21-19  21-11

P3 - Mens

Richard Ridley & Pete Kirby

On 8th August, Defeated

Keith Farr & Curtis Thompson

21-13  21-14

P8 - Mens

Keith Farr & Curtis Thompson

On 8th August, Defeated

Neil Cain & Laurie Chaplin

21-19  21-15

P2 - Mixed

Penny Noyes & Michael Taylor

On 7th August, Defeated

Abi Humber & Dom Alfonso

21-19  19-21  21-19

P14 - Mixed

Rose Ely & Coach Farr

On 6th August, Defeated

Victoria Bateman & Keith Hobbins

21-18  21-11

P4 - Mixed

Denise Insley & Pete Kirby

On 5th August, Defeated

Jo Baggott & Pete Grammer

21-15  21-8

P1 - Mens

Richard Ridley & Pete Kirby

On 30th August, Defeated

Richard Gray & Sam Gray

21-16  21-17

P1 - Mixed

Sophie Baggott & James Phillips

On 30th August, Defeated

Jess Gilbert & Richard Gray

21-11  21-12

P5 - Mixed

Abi Humber & Dom Alfonso

On 28th August, Defeated

Katie Johnson & Mike Hamman

21-8  21-18

P1 - Mixed

Sophie Baggott & James Phillips

On 23rd August, Defeated

Denise Insley & Pete Kirby

21-19  21-16

P4 - Mixed

Katie Johnson & Mike Hamman

On 20th August, Defeated

Jo Baggott & Pete Grammer

21-11  21-14

P3 - Mixed

Jess Gilbert & Richard Gray

On 19th August, Defeated

Denise Insley & Pete Kirby

21-16  23-25  21-12

P14 - Mixed

Kerrie Stott & Richard Ridley

On 14th August, Defeated

Vicky Bateman & Keith Hobbins

21-11  21-13

P11 - Mixed

Elaine Bricknell & Matthew Earley

On 12th August, Defeated

Holly Coshell & Lewis Insley

19-21  21-15  21-19

P8 - Mens

George Gray & Coach Gray

On 8th August, Defeated

Keith Farr & Curtis Thompson

21-15  22-24  21-18

P1 - Mens

Richard Ridley & Pete Kirby

On 8th August, Defeated

Richard Gray & Sam Gray

18-21  21-16  21-13

P1 - Mixed

Sophie Baggott & James Phillips

On 7th August, Defeated

Penny Noyes & Michael Taylor

21-11  21-13

P1 - Ladies

Denise Insley & Holly Coshell

On 5th August, Defeated

Elaine Bricknell & Tia Kirwin

21-15  21-19

P14 - Mens

Mike Taylor & Mike Hamman

On 4th August, Defeated

Matt Freeman & Garry Freeman

21-7  21-5

P7 - Mixed

Jess Gilbert & Richard Gray

On 1st August, Defeated

Denise Insley & Pete Kirby

13-21  21-16  21-16

P4 - Mens

Richard Gray & Sam Gray

On 1st August, Defeated

Jon Leeke & Richard Price

21-12  22-20

© 20-19 by Badminton Ladder IW. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • facebook-square