Match Results in September

P2 - Mixed

Dan Renshaw & Aaron Scott-Roberts

On 27th September, Defeated

Richard Gray & Sam Gray

21-18  15-21  21-7

P4 - Mixed

Denise Insley & Pete Kirby

On 27th September, Defeated

Jess Gilbert & Richard Gray

21-19  14-21  21-18

P1 - Mixed

Sophie Baggott & James Phillips

On 27th September, Defeated

Denise Insley & Pete Kirby

21-5  21-18

P7 - Mixed

Jess Gilbert & Richard Gray

On 27th September, Defeated

Rose Ely & Coach Farr

21-12  21-11

P1 - Mens

Richard Ridley & Pete Kirby

On 27th September, Defeated

Dan Renshaw & Aaron Scott-Roberts

17-21  21-19  21-11

P1 - Ladies

Denise Insley & Holly Coshell

On 23rd September, Defeated

Jo Baggott & Den Scott

21-14  21-19

Exhib - Mixed

Sophie Baggott & James Phillips

On 18th September, Defeated

Penny Noyes & Michael Taylor

14-21  21-17  25-23

P1 - Mixed

Sophie Baggott & James Phillips

On 18th September, Defeated

Abi Humber & Dom Alfonso

21-13  18-21  23-21

P2 - Mixed

Abi Humber & Dom Alfonso

On 18th September, Defeated

Penny Noyes & Michael Taylor

21-12  14-21  21-14

P3 - Mens

Roy Knight & Ollie Glanville

On 17th September, Defeated

Jon-Paul Leeke & Richard Price

21-19  25-23

P10 - Mens

Keith Farr & Curtis Thompson

On 15th September, Defeated

Neil Cain & Laurie Chaplin

21-16  21-9

P1 - Mens

Richard Ridley & Pete Kirby

On 13th September, Defeated

Richard Gray & Sam Gray

21-18  12-21  21-19

Exhib - Mixed

Rose Ely & Coach Farr

On 12th September, Defeated

Den Scott & Aaron Scott-Roberts

21-17  15-21  21-16

P9 - Mixed

Den Scott & Aaron Scott-Roberts

On 12th September, Defeated

Jo Baggott & Pete Grammer

21-4  24-22

P8 - Mixed

Jo Baggott & Pete Grammer

On 12th September, Defeated

Rose Ely & Coach Farr

21-17  21-9

P7 - Mixed

Katie Johnson & Mike Hamman

On 10th September, Defeated

Rose Ely & Coach Farr

20-22  21-8  21-14

P1 - Ladies

Denise Insley & Holly Coshell

On 10th September, Defeated

Jo Baggott & Den Scott

21-19  21-17

P1 - Mixed

Sophie Baggott & James Phillips

On 9th September, Defeated

Denise Insley & Pete Kirby

21-9  21-8

P7 - Mens

Jon-Paul Leeke & Richard Price

On 5th September, Defeated

Neil Cain & Laurie Chaplin

21-9  21-14

P9 - Mens

Roy Knight & Ollie Glanville

On 4th September, Defeated

Neil Cain & Laurie Chaplin

21-12  21-11

P2 - Mixed

Abi Humber & Dom Alfonso

On 4th September, Defeated

Penny Noyes & Mike Taylor

22-20  16-21  21-19

P2 - Mixed

Penny Noyes & Mike Taylor

On 4th September, Defeated

Denise Insley & Pete Kirby

21-13  21-13

P16 - Mixed

Kay Montagu & Jon-Paul Leeke

On 3rd September, Defeated

Victoria Bateman & Keith Hobbins

22-20  21-14

P7 - Mens

Jon-Paul Leeke & Richard Price

On 3rd September, Defeated

Keith Farr & Curtis Thompson

21-14  21-19

P3 - Ladies

Denise Insley & Holly Coshell

On 2nd September, Defeated

Marie Ely & Rose Ely

21-12  21-17

P1 - Ladies

Jo Baggott & Den Scott

On 3rd September, Defeated

Victoria Bateman & Kay Montagu

21-15  18-21  21-12

P11 - Mixed

Kerrie Stott & Richard Ridley

On 2nd September, Defeated

Rose Ely & Coach Farr

21-15  22-20